Awards night 5/20

On Monday, May 20th at 6:30pm awards night will be in the theater with much and mingle to follow immediately after.

Please bring your washed singlet in a plastic bag with your name on it. If you forget the night of you need to wait till you are issued a fine to turn it into the book keeper. If you are a state participate you will turn it into the book keeper once state is over.

Parents/ athletes please sign up to bring something below

Again, the Munch & Mingle is a potluck style event.  Please sign up to bring an item to share.

https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20F0B4FA4A922ABFF2-2019 

Only athletes who competed the season will receive an award. 

Pre Order State Gear

Online pre-ordering is available for 2019 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires State Track & Field merchandise. Participants and fans are encouraged to pre-order merchandise now through 12 Noon on Wednesday, May 22 in order to save time in line at the event.  

Garments available for pre-order are sweatshirt, t-shirt, long sleeve t-shirt, sweatpants, patches, pins, beanies, and various Under Armour products. Merchandise will be available for pick up at special Rush Team Apparel pre-order booth when athletes arrive at the venue.

Order Now

District Results and State bound athletes

District results

Congrats to all our competitors since all made it to finals!

The following athletes will be going to state

Cooper Holy, Matt Wilkinson, Julia David Smith, Jasper Fuhs, Sam Griffith , Simon Treppenhaur

Mt. Tahoma High School 

Thursday Bus leaves at 12:30

Friday bus Leaves at 8:30

Saturday bus leaves at 8:30

state schedule

ticket prices

other state info

 

 

 

District entries

Wednesday out of class at of class at 12:30 and bus leaves at 12:45

Friday out of class at 1:10 but leaves at 1:25 pm

Congrats to all our athletes that are moving forward to districts!

Friday heat sheets 

District entries

by athlete

by event 

District schedule

At Southwest Athletic Complex 

Congratulations KingCo Competitors!

Both the boys and girls team performed very well at the KingCo meet Wednesday and Friday. The boys finished 3rd and the girl’s team finished 8th.

Our 2019 KingCo Champions are:

Sam G 800m

Matt W 300H

Simon T Javelin

Julia D-S 800m, 1600m and 3200m

 

300 hurdles school record

Yesterday in Kingco Prelims Matt Wilkinson tied the school record with a time of 39.70 previously set by Preston Borth.

Congrats Matt!!!

Looking forwards to other possible record changes by athletes in the upcoming championship meets

%d bloggers like this: